Tuesday, July 23, 2024
Google search engine
HomeNewsZulum appoints STAs, SSAs, SAs, board members

Zulum appoints STAs, SSAs, SAs, board members

#Zulum238Projects #Term2 Focus: Education (54 Projects) Zulum's 5th year in office, consolidating on sterling 4 years of the first tenure. “1,195 Projects and Counting.” Series on 238 projects in the first year of the second tenure of Governor Zulum.

Borno State Governor, Babagana Umara Zulum has approved the appointment of Senior Technical Assistants (STA), Senior Special Assistants (SSA), Special Assistants (SA) and Chairmen and members of various boards, agencies, and commissions.

According to the statement released by the secretary to the Borno State Government, Hon Bukar Tijjani, on Saturday night, the appointment comprises the following persons.

Google search engine

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANTs

1. Mohammed Zanna Borkoma – General Services
2. Tahiru Shettima – Political
3. Mai Yau Adamu – Finance and Economy
4. Hajja Fati Gambo Dori – Planning
5. Mohammed Umar Lamba – Cabinet
6. Usman Abubakar Wakta – Transport and Energy
7. Surv. Amsami Alh. Bukar – Land Matters
8. Engr. Kolomi Bukar – Equipment and Machinery
9. Hon. Umaru Sa’ad Yahe – Local Govt and Emirate Affairs

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTs

1. Baba Kura Alhaji Bukar
2. Kachalla Ibrahim
3. Abba Jato Lawan
4. Babagana Ladan
5. Engr. Mahmud Goni Sanda
6. Bulama Mustapha
7. Bulama Ali Abba
8. Hon. Nasir Tijjani
9. Hon. Shehu Usman Aliyu
10. Bappah Saleh Gaya
11. Alh. Abba Chiroma
12. Hon. Adamu Kachalla
13. Dr. Samaila Garba
14. Pictu Hamma
15. Rakiya Galadima
16. Alhaji Mohammed Hassan
17. Yusuf Sawa
18. Hajja Ramata Dzivama
19. Muktar Yerima
20. Hon. Umar Yakubu
21. Wakil Mai Azir
22. Alhaji Goni Mustapha
23. Ibrahim Kolo Gaji
24. Babagana Bayamari
25. Mustapha Ali Kori
26. Modu Alhaji Bukar
27. Bukar Zanna
28. Alhaji Mohammed Nur
29. Ali Sheriff Galgal
30. Sadiq Abubakar Gubio
31. Alhaji Modu Aisami
32. Alhaji Bako Lawan
33. Babagana Modu Badu
34. Baba Isa Lawan
35. Konto Abba Zaji
36 Lawan Bukar Wasaram
37 Mohammed Inuwa
38 Umar Mohammed Bello
39 Zanna Kawuskema
40 Atom Mohammed Tom
41 Usman Alhaji Waziri (Muller)
42 Comrade Lucy
43 Hon. Abba Lawan
44 Modu Tijjani Banki
45 Hon. Abba Sheriff Ajiri
46 Hajja Zara Mohammed
47 Abdullahi Yusuf Kida
48 Alfred Yahaya Bwala
49 Habu Ibrahim
50 Shuaibu Baba Adamu
51 Amadi Md Lawal
52 Alh. Bashir Hassan
53 Dogo M. Shettima
54 Alkali Bukar Isa
55 Alh. Bukar Kolo Kashimri
56 Zanna Lawan Ajimi
57 Dauda G. Mshelia
58 El Lawan Mustapha
59 Hon. Grema Terab
60 Hon. Yakubu Margima
61 Hajja Bintu Tela (Bombi)
62 Amina Kyari
63 Amina Balarabe
64 Hajja Aisha K. Wawa
65 Fatima Mohammed Abbas
66 Hajja Yakura Kyari
67 Hon. Hauwa Sani Magaji
68 Haj. Zainab Shettima
69 Haj. Fatima Shettima
70 Hon. Bala Mohammed Yusuf
71 Hon. Babagana Modu
72 Hon. Abubakar Abdullahi
73 Hon. Mallam Gana
74 Hon. Jidda Aji
75 Hon. Suleiman Abubakar
76 Hon. Gambo Shehu Fandi
77 Hon. Lami Alhaji Kaumi
78 Hon. Abdullahi Aliyu
79 Hamsatu Umar Bolori
80 Hon. Bukar Fari
81 Babagana Alhaji Abdullahi Abadam

SPECIAL ASSISTANTTANTs

1 Barama Amodu Bukar
2 Modu Kagu Banki
3 Modu Gusami
4 Bukar Alhaji Kyari
5 Mohammed Abuna
6 Bishara Musa Lawan
7 Bakura Lawan
8 Mallam Bukar Sadiq
9 Kalali Ibrahim Kalali
10 Bukar Alhaji Zanna
11 Babagana Bukar Mustapha Chilulu
12 Hassan Atom Mohammed
13 Hon. Musa Mohammed Kaleri
14 Sheriff Alajawa
15 Rabiu Alhaji Haruna
16 Zanna Alhaji Shettima
17 Baba Sale Gur
18 Joseph Bulama
19 Tahiru Bakari
20 Alfred Yahaya Bwala
21 Abdullahi Garba Diouf
22 Adamu Hamma Zange
23 Hon. Audu Ali
24 Hussaini Mohammed Buma
25 Dauda Isimiya
26 Mustapha Imam
27 Dahiru Bakare
28 Hon. Zakka Modu
29 Hon. Samuel S. Maina
30 Grema Mallam
31 Garba Lawan
32 Modu Masta Gashigar
33 Bukar Mustapha Kareto
34 Abba Kurama Mustapha
35 Mustapha Mohammed Kukawa
36 Maina Ajimi Lawan
37 Musa Abatcha
38 Ibrahim Alhaji Bukar
39 Abdulkarim Babagana
40 Lawan Modu Ngamma
41 Goni Alhaji Sheriff
42 Ahmodu Kuya
43 Dayi Bulama Alwali
44 Ali Baba Shettima Njine
45 Alhaji Grema Goni Abdullahi
46 Binta M. Azir
47 Musa Mohammed (Mile 90)
48 Hajja Nana Ahmed VIO
49 Ya Chilla Aisami
50 Zainab Abdulkadir
51 Mary Abdulkareem
52 Fati Mohammed Shuwa
53 Allamin Mustapha Alkali
54 Comrade Shettima Umar
55 Mai Buyoma Ngala
56 Sulaiman Mohammed Yero
57 Lawan Shuwa Lawan
58 Hakeem Mohammed
59 Kalli Mohammed Kubti
60 Alhaji Jibir Ahmadu
61 Amina Abba Wajes
62 Fatima Umar Sarki (Celine Dion)
63 Amina Garba Kano
64 Hajja Mairam Abba (Alhaji Maina)
65 Hajja Amina Kashim
66 Fatima Abubakar (Amshuhur)
67 Fusam Ibrahim Imam (Hajja Karu)
68 Yagana Gambo
69 Falmata Abubakar
70 Hadiza Mohammed Ahmed (Hadi)
71 Fati Lawan
72 Hajja Bintu Zanna
73 Hauwa Musa (Hauwa Dogo)
74 Hajja Hauwa Zanna Ali
75 Adama Mohammed Saddam
76 Aishatu Dodo (Shatuwalle)
77 Hajja Inna Kassim
78 Babagana Malari

BOARDS/ AGENCIES AND COMMISSIONS

LOCAL GOVERNMENT PENSION BOARD

01 Honourable Mahmud Lawan Maina – Chairman
02 Wakil Abbas Jilbe – Member
03 Zannah Dalatu Kullima – Member
04 Galdi Garba Shani – Member

URBAN PLANNING BOARD

01 Alhaji Ibrahim Magaji Wala – Chairman
02 Zannah Mustapha (Premier) – Member
03 Hon. Ba’aji Kachalla – Member

BORNO GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SERVICE (BOGIS)

01 Alhaji Zannah Mahdi – Chairman
02 Yagana Abba Gumsu – Member
03 Engr Lawan Umar Grema (Kaga) – Member
04 Barrister Abba Buba Chekene – Member

See also  Zulum mourns death of VP Shettima’s mother-in-law

EDUCATION TRUST FUND

01 Prof Hauwa Biu – Chairperson
02 Lydia Gora – Member
03 Kaka Alhaji Abba – Member

AUDIT SERVICE COMMISSIONION

01 Ibrahim Mohammed Lawalam – Chairman
02 Mohammed Kauje – Member
03 Lawan Gana Mustapha – Member
04 Mohammed Joromi – Member

INVESTMENT PROMOTION AGENCY

01 Bulama Laminu – Executive Secretary

STATE EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (SEMA)

01 Sheriff Bukar – District Coordinator
02 Mada Saidu – District Coordinator
03 Mustapha Kagu – District Coordinator

REVENUE SERVICE BOARD

01 Bukar Lawan – Chairman
02 Hajja Ba’ana A. Modu – Member
03 Barrister Ibrahim Kaigama – Member

BORNO EXPRESS COOPERATION

01 Engr Babagana Moruma – Chairman
02 Zanna Wuroma – Member
03 Hajiya Hauwa Ali Abubakar (Baraka) – Member
04 Shettima Bukar – Member
05 Hajja Yawo Gaji – Member
06 Ali Garba Amvour – Member
07 Mohammed Gaji Kafa – Member

BORNO INVESTMENT COMPANY

01 Alhaji Goni Dunoma – Chairman
02 Ali Kachallah Damasak – Member
03 Rep of Ministry of Trade & Investment – Member
04 Rep of Governor’s Office – Member
05 Rep of Ministry of Justice – Member
06 Rep of Ministry of Finance – Member

HOUSING COOPERATION

01 ESV Mustapha Kori – Chairman
02 Ayuba Bulus Dawa – Member
03 Mamman Zak – Member
04 Suleiman Kamba – Member
05 Hon Kamselem Allamin – Member
06 Alh. Rabi’u Bayo – Member
07 Mahmud Lawan Bakura – Member
08 Jibrin Mohammed – Member
09 Mohammed Lawan Bukar – Member
10 Fatime Umaru Fula – Member
11 Mallam Ali Abubakar Alkali – Member
12 Jiddum Bukar – Member

BORNO STATE DRUGS & MEDICAL CONSUMABLES MANAGEMENT AGENCY

01 Pharmacist Ibrahim Abba Masta – Chairman
02 Rep of Min of Health – Member
03 Rep of Min Justice – Member
04 Rep of HMB – Member
05 Rep of Central Senatorial District – Mallam Grema Gawa – Member
06 Rep of North Senatorial District – Alhaji Bukar Aji – Member
07 Rep of South Senatorial District – Abubakar Adamu Betara – Member
08 Rep of BOSCHIMA – Member
09 Rep of NDLEA – Member
10 Rep of Pharmacy Council of Nigeria (PCN)- Member
11 Rep of Association of Medical Lab Science of Nigeria (AMLSN) -member
12 Executive Secretary – Abubakar Umar Abdulkarim – Secretary of the Board

BORNO STATE SOCIAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME

01 Engr Saleh Yuguda Vungas – Chairman
02 Rep of Min of Finance – Member
03 Rep of Min Women Affairs – Member
04 Rep of Ministry of Justice – Member
05 Rep of Central Senatorial District – Bashir Bulama Wulgo – Member
06 Rep of North Senatorial District – Bunu Kaigama – Member
07 Rep of South Senatorial District – Idrisa A Mbaya – Member
08 Rep of Min of Youth – Member
09 Rep of Min LG Affairs – Member
10 Rep of Min of Agric – Member
11 Rep of Market & Traders – Member
12 Rep of Financial Institutions
13 Rep of Nigeria Police
14 Rep of NSCDC
15 Secretary – Dr Lawan Hamdan Lawan – General Manager

BORNO STATE LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT AGENCY & OTHER MATTERS

01 Alhaji Mohammed A Dili – Chairman
02 Rep of Min of Finance – Member
03 Rep of Min Women Affairs – Member
04 Rep of Ministry of Justice – Member
05 Rep of Central Senatorial District – Dr Mohammed Bashir – Member
06 Rep of North Senatorial District – Bukar Mustapha – Member
07 Rep of South Senatorial District – Hon Ayamu L Gwasha – Member
08 Rep of Min of Youth – Member
09 Rep of Min LG Affairs – Member
10 Rep of Min of Agric – Member
11 Rep of Market & Traders – Member
12 Rep of Financial Institutions
13 Rep of Nigeria Police
14 Rep of NSCDC
15 Secretary – Dr Bukar Ali Usman – Director-General/Secretary of Board

BORNO STATE INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

01 Dr. Idris Yelwa – Chairman
02 Dr. Mustapha Tijjani – Member
03 Harami Balami – Member
04 Hon. Zanna Lawan Ajimi – Member
05 Rep. Governor’s Office – Member
06 Rep. Min of Education, Sci, Tech. and Innovation – Member
07 Rep. Min of Justice – Member
08 Nigerian Society of Engineers, Borno State Chapter – Member
09 Nigeria Computer Society, Borno State – Member
10 Standard Organization of Nigeria, Borno Zonal Office – Member
11 Engr. Mohammed Aji Wajiro – Member
12 Mohammed Idi – Member

The statement noted that the appointment was by powers conferred upon the governor by Section 208(2)d of the Constitution of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, 1999, as amended.

Hon Bukar Tijjani said Governor Zulum congratulated the appointees, and he looks forward to their contributions to the development of Borno State.

About The Author

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular